Standings - Winter 2018

1st GRADE          
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1MV Sharks1081183%854834
2DY RSL Mavericks843156%67589
3Japan Baseball954056%63558
4Rangers - Wright1055050%5382-29
5Coasters835038%61529
6Nth Ryde RSL918011%3566-31
2nd GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Pittwater Marlins1082080%1105753
2Forest Rangers852169%834637
3Redbacks943256%725616
4Japan Baseball933350%705614
5Greenway914433%6178-17
6Rangers - Bell1118218%40143-103
3rd GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Pittwater Pilchards8710088%1083474
2Forest Fighters8620075%1034657
3Forest Mets7430057%5864-6
5Seasiders Eagles9540056%8688-2
4Bandits7340043%69627
6Red Sox7160014%3989-50
7Forest Cardinals8170013%31111-80
4th GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Forest Padres10811085%1506783
2Kegs10730070%1298049
3Manly Hornets11740064%12611214
4Seasiders Lynx11641059%1271270
5Time & Tide Reds11560045%1061006
6Seasiders Cougars11470036%106128-22
7Pittwater Dolphins10280020%84147-63
8Forest Blue Jays10280020%76143-67

 

Note:  Penalty of 1 game will be issued if no umpires are in attendance or for failure to rake grounds after use.